We comply with all Covid-19 safety measures. Check out our complete plan so that, together, we can make the park a safe place. View details

Basic information on data protection in connection with the sending of commercial information, discounts and promotions

Responsible parties

By ticking this box you authorize Parques Reunidos Servicios Centrales S.A. and Zoos Ibéricos, S.A. to process individually as data controllers and jointly as joint controllers (hereinafter, the "Management") your personal data in accordance with the terms described here and in the Privacy Policy.

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer (DPO): dpo@grpr.com or C/Federico Mompou, 5, Parque Empresarial "Las Tablas", Edificio 1 - Planta 3ª, 28050, Madrid, Spain.  If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data or wish to request the essential parts of the existing co-responsibility contract between the Management, you can contact the DPO through any of the means indicated above.

Purposes and legitimacy

Sending of commercial information, discounts and promotions. Only if you expressly authorize it, we will process your personal data to send you commercial information, discounts and promotions, by any means, including electronic means, about products and/or services of any of the European companies of the Privacy Policy, relating to the leisure sector, hotels, Bono Parques, events or activities organized by any of these companies, including prior profiling and analysis of your preferences through automated decisions to suggest products and services that we believe may be of interest to you. Full details about the European companies of the Parques Reunidos Group and complete information about this treatment can be found in the Privacy Policy. In order to fully guarantee the quality of your data, the Management also use a double verification process, whereby, if you consent to the processing of your data for this purpose, they will send you an email to confirm the email address provided by you and that your personal data can be processed for this purpose.
Basis of legitimacy: this treatment will only be carried out if you give your express consent, which you can withdraw at any time through the means indicated below both in the information provided to you and in the Privacy Policy indicated.

Residents

    • If necessary to comply with the legal obligations applicable to the Responsible Parties under European Union Law and/or domestic legal regime, your personal data may be communicated to Competent Public Authorities, Judges, Courts and/or Public Prosecutor's Office.
    • Personal data may be processed by service providers contracted by the Management. These providers will only access and process your personal data to carry out their services on behalf of the Management, always following their instructions and without at any time using such personal data for their own purposes and/or unauthorized purposes. By way of illustration, but not limitation, these providers operate in the fields of information security, technology, marketing, customer management and administration (CRM), etc.

    Personal data will not be subject to international transfers. If you consent to the sending of commercial information, or to the information contained in surveys to which you respond being processed as additional criteria for the purposes of profiling you and sending you such commercial information, your personal data will be processed within the European Economic Area (EEA) by the provider operating the cloud marketing platform contracted by the Management (Salesforce). However, it is possible that, in case of exceptional situations such as a disaster recovery (process to recover personal data, information and functionalities in case of system interruption caused by a natural or human disaster) your personal data will be processed by this provider outside the EEA (international data transfer), even in countries that do not offer a level of protection comparable to the level offered by the European data protection regulations (e.g. in the USA). However, also in the latter case, binding contractual commitments have been entered into with such supplier and appropriate security measures have been guaranteed to be in place to ensure that your personal data is at all times treated with a level of protection adequate and comparable to that required in the EEA in accordance with the terms and safeguards described in the Privacy Policy.

    Rights

    .At any time you may withdraw your consent or exercise your right of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation, portability and not to be subject to automated decisions, including profiling, by sending your request along with a copy of your ID card or equivalent official document by which we can verify that you are the owner of the personal data, to the DPO via the email address or postal address indicated in the header of this information table.

    If you accept the sending of commercial information, remember that in addition to the mechanisms indicated above, you can also unsubscribe to stop receiving this type of commercial communications through the means that will be incorporated for this purpose in each of the commercial communications that you may receive if you give your express consent to do so.  

    You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency to safeguard your rights at www.aepd.es

    More information

    For complete information on the processing of your personal data and details of the European companies in the Parques Reunidos Group about which, if you wish, you may receive commercial information, please visit the& Privacy Policy.

    .