We comply with all Covid-19 safety measures. Check out our complete plan so that, together, we can make the park a safe place. View details

Basic data protection information on the use of data obtained through surveys as additional criteria for profiling

Responsible parties

By ticking this box you authorize Parques Reunidos Servicios Centrales S.A. and Zoos Ibéricos, S.A. to process your personal data individually as data owners and jointly as joint owners (hereinafter, the "Owners") in accordance with the terms described here and in the Privacy Policy.

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer (DPO): dpo@grpr.com or C/Federico Mompou, 5, Parque Empresarial "Las Tablas", Edificio 1 - Planta 3ª, 28050, Madrid, Spain.  If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data or wish to request the essential parts of the existing co-responsibility contract between the Owners, you can contact the DPO through any of the means indicated above.

Purposes and legitimacy

Use of information obtained through surveys as additional criteria for profiling. Only if you expressly authorize it, we will treat your personal data and the non-personal information contained in the surveys to which you have responded (surveys aimed at knowing the degree of satisfaction of our customers regarding the products and/or services purchased, their experience and their possible suggestions and to prepare analyses and market studies to know our positioning in the sector and whether our customers would purchase our products and/or services again) as an additional criterion to elaborate your profile and send you, by any means, including electronically, commercial information, discounts and promotions about products and services of the European companies of the Parques Reunidos Group relating to leisure, hotels, Bono Parques, events or activities organized by any of these companies that we believe may be of interest to you. You can find all the details about the European companies of the Parques Reunidos Group and complete information about this treatment in the Privacy Policy.
Basis of legitimacy: this treatment will only be carried out if you have expressly authorized the sending of the indicated commercial information, and provided that you additionally grant your express consent specifically to carry out this purpose. You may withdraw your consent at any time through the means indicated below both in the information provided to you and in the Privacy Policy indicated.

Residents

    • If necessary to comply with the legal obligations applicable to the Controllers under European Union Law and/or domestic legal regime, your personal data may be communicated to competent public Authorities, Judges, Courts and/or Public Prosecutor's Office.
    • Personal data may be processed by service providers contracted by the Owners. These providers will only access and process your personal data to carry out their services on behalf of and for the account of the Owners, always following their instructions and without at any time using such personal data for their own purposes and/or unauthorized purposes. By way of illustration, but not limitation, these providers operate in the fields of information security, technology, marketing, customer management and administration (CRM), etc.

    Personal data will not be subject to international transfers. If you consent to the sending of commercial information, or to the information contained in surveys to which you respond being processed as additional criteria for the purposes of profiling you and sending you such commercial information, your personal data will be processed within the European Economic Area (EEA) by the provider operating the cloud marketing platform contracted by the Owners (Salesforce). However, it is possible that, in case of exceptional situations such as a disaster recovery (process to recover personal data, information and functionalities in case of system interruption caused by a natural or human disaster) your personal data will be processed by this provider outside the EEA (international data transfer), even in countries that do not offer a level of protection comparable to the level offered by the European data protection regulations (e.g. in the USA). However, also in the latter case, binding contractual commitments have been entered into with such supplier and appropriate security measures have been guaranteed to be in place to ensure that your personal data is at all times treated with a level of protection adequate and comparable to that required in the EEA in accordance with the terms and safeguards described in the Privacy Policy.

    Rights

    .At any time you may withdraw your consent or exercise your right of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation, portability and not to be subject to automated decisions, including profiling, by sending your request along with a copy of your ID card or equivalent official document by which we can verify that you are the owner of the personal data, to the DPO via the email address or postal address indicated in the header of this information table.

    If you accept the sending of commercial information, remember that in addition to the mechanisms indicated above, you can also unsubscribe to stop receiving this type of commercial communications through the means that will be incorporated for this purpose in each of the commercial communications that you may receive if you give your express consent to do so.  

    You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency to safeguard your rights at www.aepd.es

    More information

    For complete information on the processing of your personal data and details of the European companies in the Parques Reunidos Group about which, if you wish, you may receive commercial information, please visit the& Privacy Policy.

    .